Net Zero Design Standard consultancy.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Consultancy services to update and refine the Net Zero Design Standard. Arcadis will review the standard in its current state, incorporating results from case studies and feedback received from key stakeholders across the corporation. The second revision of the standard will be launched across the CoLC once completed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Net Zero Design Standard consultancy..
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
