Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision Legal Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 4,000,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Housing Agency is issuing a Call for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Services (Legal Advice and Practical Assistance on Compulsory Purchase Orders (CPOS), and Legal Conveyancing Services for Leasing of Properties by Local Authorities).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2025
About the buyer
Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-and-sustainable-communities-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-and-sustainable-communities-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-and-sustainable-communities-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-and-sustainable-communities-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-and-sustainable-communities-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-and-sustainable-communities-agency.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
