Mental Health Supported Living- Camden- Phase 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,026,520
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note the following amendment: When the original tender notice and documents were published, the number of available units from the start date of the contract for the South locality (lot 2) was 58. However, commissioners have recently been informed by a landlord that they have withdrawn the usage of their 12 units. This means that 46 units are now available from the commencement of the start date. The Council will be working with a range of stakeholders to source 12 units if possible during the lifetime of the contract. Therefore in accordance with Sections 31 and 54 of the Procurement Act 2023 the Council intends to amend the tender notice and associated tender documents for the South locality. All tender documents in relation to the amended tender notice will be made available on ProContract. The deadline for submission of tenders (for lot 1 and lot2) will be extended to NOON on 17 September 2025. Please note there is no change to the available number of units for the Central locality, which was included in the original tender notice. Original Notice This procurement is Phase 2 of the Mental Health Supported Living (MHSL) procurement. MHSL will provide accommodation-based support for people with serious mental illness (SMI), which includes conditions such as psychotic disorders (including schizophrenia), bipolar disorder and personality disorder. The MHSL Pathway will support people to develop independent living skills, progress their mental health recovery and move away from homelessness/housing precarity and into their own home. Phase 2 has two Lots. Lot 1 Central Locality and Lot 2 South Locality. Please note the link to the tender notice: Keywords: mental health, mental health supported living, accommodation based
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Supported Living- Camden- Phase 2.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
