Expired contract
Mass Oracle T2 Media Tapes
Details
- Buyer
- Met Office
- Supplier(s)
- INSURGO MEDIA SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of Oracle T2 Media Tapes x 1000 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 July 2025
About the buyer
Met Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@met-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mass Oracle T2 Media Tapes.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Met Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
