Internal refurbishment works for Kildare Civil Defence, Clane Business Park, College Road, Clane, Co. Kildare.
Details
- Value
- EUR 175,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Works for Kildare Civil Defence, Clane Business Park, College Road, Clane, Co. Kildare. See tender documents for full description. Tenderers must associate themselves with this competition in order to access the Tender Documents, ask and receive queries and submit a response. All submissions must be summitted on the Tender Response Documents provided and in a Zipped file format.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2025
About the buyer
Kildare County Council_385 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kildare-county-council-385.gov |
139 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal refurbishment works for Kildare Civil Defence, Clane Business Park, College Road, Clane, Co. Kildare..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Internal refurbishment works for Kildare Civil Defence, Clane Business Park, College Road, Clane, Co. Kildare., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
