Awarded contract

independent study considering the viability of a change of use to a community asset

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
8 July 2025

Tender description

Braeval Street Studios, Rear of 11-13 Braeval Street (hereafter Braeval Street), in partnership with Arts Council Wales, wishes to commission an an architect with experience of community, art or cultural projects to undertake a feasibility study to consider the viability of a change of use to community asset in respect of Braeval Street. As part of the feasibility study, we wish to explore how the site could be used including potential options for use and services that could be delivered from the premises to support our community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pam (Previously Made in Roath) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to independent study considering the viability of a change of use to a community asset.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to independent study considering the viability of a change of use to a community asset, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.