IA3721 B1443 Queensville Railway Bridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Network Rail Infrastructure
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of B1443 Queensville Railway Bridge - above deck works. Works comprise of removal of existing surfacing/fill to re-waterproof the structure, installation of Trief kerbs and RC beam for footway protection, modification of the footway for shared use pedestrians and cyclists, extension of the existing parapet and reinstatement of carriageway road construction. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221000 · Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IA3721 B1443 Queensville Railway Bridge, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
