HS2 - Old Oak Common - Mechanical Packages - Air Conditioning Units (VRF and DX Units)
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Submission
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
VRF (Variable Refrigerant Flow) and DX (Direct Expansion) are important parts of HVAC systems. VRF systems are well-suited for large spaces with varying climate control needs because they allow precise zoning and energy efficiency through refrigerant flow control. DX systems, on the other hand, are more appropriate for smaller, simpler areas as they cool air directly using refrigerant. We are seeking to appoint a suitable qualified and experienced company to undertake the supply and install of VRF units, DX units, fan coils, and controllers for Old Oak Common Station. We will be establishing a single supplier contract using NEC3 Construction and Engineering Terms with appropriate subsubcontractor flow downs and Z Clauses, further information will be provided to those bidders, who successfully progress to stage 4 of the procurement process as outlined below. Procurement process overview: Stage 1 - Expression of Interest and CompeteFor pre-qualification Stage 2 - Shortlist created on CompeteFor Stage 3 - Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to Anthro's Asite to complete the Anthro PPQ. Stage 4 - Those bidders successfully qualifying will be given access to the Invitation to Tender Pack and be invited to submit a proposal and commercial bid to deliver the requirement Stage 5 - Anthro will undertake a technical and commercial assessment Stage 6 - Award contract to successfully bidder Access to Asite is free and Bidders are encouraged to register on Asite - Asite Marketplace sign up as a supplier, once registered if shortlisted you will be invited to complete Anthro's PQQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 July 2025
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42512300 · HVAC packages
- 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HS2 - Old Oak Common - Mechanical Packages - Air Conditioning Units (VRF and DX Units).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HS2 - Old Oak Common - Mechanical Packages - Air Conditioning Units (VRF and DX Units), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
