Highways Consultancy Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C E Consultancy Ltd, DAWSTONE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 29,400
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Initial sum of 2 separate contracts of £29,880 each (inc VAT) now with a required extension of £10,800 (2 x £5,400) (conversion to below threshold notifiable). Total £35,280 or combined contracts £70,569 (including VAT). Programme Management leading integrated approved programmes of Major Capital projects across Highways, Regeneration and Transportation. (CRSTS - City Region Sustainable Transport Settlement via Transport for Greater Manchester (TfGM) / Greater Manchester Combined Authority (GMCA)) (QBT - Quality Bus Transit corridor - Rochdale to Ashton via Oldham) ## Contract award Title: Highway Consultancy Support ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2025
About the buyer
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oldham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Consultancy Support.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
