Awarded contract
Health and Safety Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSK Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 88,320
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Safety consultancy services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health and safety consultancy services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Lake District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-lake-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-lake-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-lake-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-lake-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-lake-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-lake-district-national-park-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and Safety Consultancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Health and Safety Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 754£28.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Lake District National Park Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
