Awarded contract

HDD-ITT-56265 Provision of a Consultant in Occupational Medicine

Details

Value
GBP 114,400
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

The role of the Consultant in Occupational Medicine is to add value by supporting the health, wellbeing, and attendance of Hywel Dda University Health Board employees by undertaking the full range of Occupational Health activities including sickness absence advice, preplacement screening, supporting the health surveillance programme, the completion of Ill Health Retirement forms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-56265 Provision of a Consultant in Occupational Medicine.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HDD-ITT-56265 Provision of a Consultant in Occupational Medicine, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.