Awarded contract
Fusion21 Lot5 ID 18822 Quadrant House First Floor Alteration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Space Solutions Scotland
- Value
- GBP 10,355
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
Tender description
Quadrant House First Floor Alterations Commencing 13 June 2025 till 12 June 2025. Lot 1: Quadrant House First Floor Alterations Commencing 13 June 2025 till 12 December 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
About the buyer
Scottish Social Services Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-social-services-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fusion21 Lot5 ID 18822 Quadrant House First Floor Alteration.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Social Services Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
