Further Education Teacher Recruitment - Lead Creative and Strategic Agency - con_27826
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VCCP
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is not a Call for Competition**. This is the Contract Award notice for "Further Education Teacher Recruitment - Lead Creative and Strategic Agency - con_27826". The competition was carried out utilising the CCS Communications Marketplace DPS (RM6126).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Education Teacher Recruitment - Lead Creative and Strategic Agency - con_27826.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
