Awarded contract

Framework to support a Proactive Anticipatory Care (PAC) Programme Support - Lot 4 PCAS Framework: Richmond Upon Thames

Details

Value
GBP 51,544.5
Topic
Health services
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services, Lot 4 Richmond, to award a contract based on a framework without competition under multiple categories relating to long term condition and complex conditions including the following services: '13- Mental Health - Dementia diagnosis and treatment initiation', '17 - Mental Health - Learning disabilities support', '34 - Pathways - falls'. '37 - Pathways - ICB requested education/pathway design', '41 - Pathways - referral review scheme', '76 - Special groups - carers support', '77 - Special groups - Difficult to reach communities'. Lot 1: The Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without a competition. The services to be provided are for the provision of primary care services for a Proactive Anticipatory Care (PAC) Programme in Richmond. The proposed lifetime value of the contract is £51,544.50. The contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a 12-month contract commencing on 1 April 2025 and ending 31 March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework to support a Proactive Anticipatory Care (PAC) Programme Support - Lot 4 PCAS Framework: Richmond Upon Thames.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.