FCP Natural Environment Valuation Model (NEV): Phase 2 - assessing the deliverab
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Exeter
- Value
- GBP 399,760
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Natural Environment Valuation Model (NEV): Phase 2 - assessing the deliverability of environmental objectives for farming under different scenarios Defra requires an R&D piece of work using a unique modelling tool developed by the supplier, that is capable of modelling the natural environment and farmer decisions, optimising policy pathways for the delivery of government targets and can do so spatially, temporally and rapidly. Phase 2 will seek to define optimal design for the delivery of nature while maximising delivery of water quality, air quality, and carbon objectives ## Contract award Title: FCP Natural Environment Valuation Model (NEV): Phase 2 - assessing the deliverab ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCP Natural Environment Valuation Model (NEV): Phase 2 - assessing the deliverab.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
