Closed tender
EWS2025 Lift Replacement at St Josephs NS, Mell, Drogheda, Louth
Details
- Value
- EUR 85,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Submission
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Electrical Contractors for EWS2025 Lift Replacement at St. Josephs National School, Drogheda, Louth
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2025
About the buyer
Scoil Seosamh Naofa, Mell Primary School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-seosamh-naofa-mell-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-seosamh-naofa-mell-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-seosamh-naofa-mell-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-seosamh-naofa-mell-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-seosamh-naofa-mell-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scoil-seosamh-naofa-mell-primary-school.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EWS2025 Lift Replacement at St Josephs NS, Mell, Drogheda, Louth.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to EWS2025 Lift Replacement at St Josephs NS, Mell, Drogheda, Louth, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
