Environmental and Occupational Monitoring Compliance at TFW Fleet Maintenance Depots
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- SOCOTEC UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 337,031
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Fleet Directorate requires bespoke Railway expertise for a range of Occupational and Environmental testing procedures to ensure continued compliance, at its four Maintenance Depots, of Canton, Holyhead, Machynlleth and Taffs Well ## Contract award Title: Environmental and Occupational Monitoring Compliance at TFW Fleet Maintenance Depots
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Environmental and Occupational Monitoring Compliance at TFW Fleet Maintenance Depots.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Environmental and Occupational Monitoring Compliance at TFW Fleet Maintenance Depots, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
