Awarded contract

Electronic Patient Record (EPR) Strategic Advisory Partner

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
7 July 2025

Tender description

Award of contract for the purchase of services described in the Statement of Requirements for an initial period of 15 months with an option for the Contracting Authority to extend by up to two 3 month extensions. Additional information: Award of contract following a further competition under Crown Commercial Services framework RM6187 - Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3), Lot 3: Complex & Transformation. The call-off start date is 23 June 2025, the call-off expiry date is 22 September 2026 (option for Contracting Authority to extend by 3 months on no more than 2 occasions).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2026in 3 weeks

About the buyer

Airedale NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

61 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electronic Patient Record (EPR) Strategic Advisory Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.