Awarded contract

ELC-24-0332 Framework Agreement for Decoration Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,020,000
Topic
Wallpaper and other coverings
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

East Lothian Council (the Council) is inviting bids from suitably qualified, competent, capable and experienced contractors who wish to be a preferred contractor on a framework agreement of around 4 Nr* contractors for Lot 1 Public Buildings and Lot 2 Council Housing to carry out the Term Maintenance Contract for Decoration To Council Properties Lot 1: Public Buildings The Term Maintenance Contract will be to undertake decoration works to Public Buildings which may include (but not limited to) the following: - Erection/Dismantling Of Scaffold & Other Forms Of Safe Access. - External Walls Decoration. - External Woodwork Decoration. - External Metalwork Decoration. - Internal Walls & Ceilings Decoration. - Internal Woodwork Decoration. - Floor Paint Decoration. Lot 2: Council Housing The Term Maintenance Contract will be to undertake decoration works to Council Housing which may include (but not limited to) the following for: - Erection/Dismantling Of Scaffold & Other Forms Of Safe Access. - External Walls Decoration. - External Woodwork Decoration. - External Metalwork Decoration. - Internal Walls & Ceilings Decoration. - Internal Woodwork Decoration. - Floor Paint Decoration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39190000 · Wallpaper and other coverings
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ELC-24-0332 Framework Agreement for Decoration Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ELC-24-0332 Framework Agreement for Decoration Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.