East London NHS Foundation Trust - Community Health Services - 2024/25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- East London NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 48,615,879
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Community Health Services across North East London Integrated Care Board Lot 1: This contract is for the provision of Community Health services including but not limited to the services listed on the tab entitled List of ELFT Community Health Services. This contract has been awarded under Direct Award Process A . The lifetime value of the contract is £48,615,879 The term of the contract is one year from 1st April 2024 - 31st March 2025 This contract award is for is an existing service with the existing provider. Services include : Hospital In-Reach & Early Supported Discharge Service; Rapid Response; Single Point of Access; Integrated Adult Community Health EPCT Service , including District Nursing, Community Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy; Integrated Care Services; Palliative Care - including cancer; Geriatrician- specialist support; Health and Social Care Navigation; Telehealth Service; Patient appliances / Orthotics; New - Integrated Discharge Hub; Bundle 2: East Ham Care Centre; Cazaubon Ward; Sally Sherman Ward; Fothergill Ward; Activities for patients at EHCC; Day Hospital; Falls service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2024
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS North East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-east-london-icb.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East London NHS Foundation Trust - Community Health Services - 2024/25.
Related topics
Topics related to East London NHS Foundation Trust - Community Health Services - 2024/25, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North East London ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
