Awarded contract
Discharge to Assess and B&Bs - HOME FROM HOME SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Home From Home Support Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Hospital services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Discharge to Assess Lot 1: PSR Process B
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Discharge to Assess and B&Bs - HOME FROM HOME SUPPORT SERVICES LTD.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Discharge to Assess and B&Bs - HOME FROM HOME SUPPORT SERVICES LTD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East London NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
