Awarded contract
DHSCFDG - Interim Staff - Secretary to The Eljamel Inquiry
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Venesky-Brown Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,684
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 11 July 2025
Tender description
Interim Staff - Secretary to The Eljamel Inquiry (1625) Lot 1: Call off from Interim Professional Staff Services Framework Ref: SP-22-001. The option to extend by up to 3 months until a date falling no later than 16 January 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSCFDG - Interim Staff - Secretary to The Eljamel Inquiry.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
