DEVELOP REGIONAL SECTOR-LED IMPROVEMENT (SLI) OPERATIONS 25/26
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,745,680
- Topic
- Administrative development project services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award contract notice for the procurement of Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) are seeking to secure critical national support and improvement infrastructure for the 25/26 financial year. The support helps local authorities and their partners to meet their adult social care legislative duties under the Care Act 2014 and other relevant legislation, improve adult social care and outcomes for people needing care, support and safeguarding. Lot 1: Award Notice for Develop Regional Sector-Led Improvement (SLI) 25/26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75112100 · Administrative development project services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DEVELOP REGIONAL SECTOR-LED IMPROVEMENT (SLI) OPERATIONS 25/26.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
