Awarded contract

Design Team - New Toilet Block and shoreline experience improvements

Details

Value
GBP 61,486
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

Design Team - New Toilet Block and shoreline experience improvements Lot 1: The highest priority project as part of the masterplan was identified as the new toilet block and improved shoreline experience to be able to unlock the delivery of the future phases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design Team - New Toilet Block and shoreline experience improvements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design Team - New Toilet Block and shoreline experience improvements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.