Awarded contract

DDPT029 Maintenance of sewer sites, interceptors and gullies

Details

Value
GBP 470,000
Topic
Sewage services
Published
8 July 2025

Tender description

Derbyshire Dales District Council (the Council) has following conclusion of a competitive tender procedure awarded a contract to undertake the following services. • Emptying & planned and reactive maintenance of (7) Small Sewer Sites • Emptying & planned and reactive maintenance of (2) Interceptor tanks • Clearing blockages at Council facilities • Planned and reactive cleansing of gullies within the Councils parks/car parks/roadways etc. Lot 1: Derbyshire Dales District Council (the Council) has awarded a contract to undertake the following services. • Emptying & planned and reactive maintenance of (7) Small Sewer Sites • Emptying & planned and reactive maintenance of (2) Interceptor tanks • Clearing blockages at Council facilities • Planned and reactive cleansing of gullies within the Councils parks/car parks/roadways etc. The initial contract period is 2 years; the contract is estimated to commence 1st July 2025 and expire 30 June 2027. There will be an option to extend the contract for 3 years in annual increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. Maximum contract period is 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90400000 · Sewage services
  • 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DDPT029 Maintenance of sewer sites, interceptors and gullies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.