Expired contract
DBT requirement for International Exchange Meet the Buyer Event 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Children's Media Conference Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DBT requirement to procure to deliver the International Exchange business-to-business event at the Children’s Media Conference. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2025
About the buyer
Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-and-trade-dbt.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBT requirement for International Exchange Meet the Buyer Event 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business and Trade (DBT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
