CYNET Subscription eAuction
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We want to procure a 5 year service agreement for Cynet EDR and SOC, comprising of these three service components below. We require an annual payment structure, not an upfront payment. • Cynet All-In-One Subscription – for 100 endpoints • Cynet CLM – 15GB 90 Day Retention plus added Cold Storage Retention for lifetime of Cynet subscription • Cynet Platinum Support This will be for our Berkhamsted site.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2025
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CYNET Subscription eAuction.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
