Awarded contract
Cruise Terminal Seaport Passenger Boarding Bridges
Details
- Buyer
- Dover Harbour Board
- Supplier(s)
- TK AIRPORT SOLUTIONS SA
- Topic
- Passenger boarding bridges for ships
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply the Port of Dover with 1 no. Seaport Passenger Boarding Bridge (SPBB); replacing the existing SPBB at the Purchaser's "CT1" cruise terminal. This includes the Design, manufacture and Install of the SPBB. Lot 1: The design, Manufacture, install and commissioning of 1 number SPBB at the Port of Dover's cruise terminal CT1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34931200 · Passenger boarding bridges for ships
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
