Cleaning and Security Services Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADEPT CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,719,658
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders are invited from organisation that have the resources, ability and sufficient capacity to carry out the joint provision of cleaning and security services at Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver high-quality services that ensure a safe, clean, and welcoming environment for all visitors and tenants. The proposed Contract period is expected to commence in May 2025. The initial contract period will be for 5 years with the option for 1 + 1 year extensions (from 2030) at the Council's discretion. The contract will involve the TUPE transfer of the two existing dual service managers, ten security officers and nine cleaning operatives. The procurement documents are available at www.the-chest.org.uk ref DN766316. Tenders should be submitted via the Chest prior to the submission deadline. ## Contract award Title: Cleaning and Security Services Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and Security Services Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning and Security Services Charter Walk Shopping Centre, Burnley, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
