Expired contract
Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ensigna Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 101,442
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Medway Council ('The Authority') invites quotations for the provision of repair works at The Central Theatre, Chatham as detailed in the Specification of Requirement and in accordance with these instructions and the Council's Terms and Conditions of Contract. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
