Awarded contract

Car Park Management Services at IWM North - AWARD NOTICE

Details

Supplier(s)
ParkingEye Ltd
Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Car park management services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

IWM is tendering for a professional company to undertake car park management services at IWM North, The Quays, Trafford Wharf Road, Manchester, M17 1TZ. The car park at IWM North comprises 166 spaces, with 146 allocated as normal parking bays, 14 designated for disabled parking, 6 Parent and Child spaces and 6 coach bays.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Car Park Management Services at IWM North - AWARD NOTICE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Car Park Management Services at IWM North - AWARD NOTICE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.