Awarded contract

CA16179 - LEA7023 - RFL - Estates - Lease of Peugeot E export van auto - 3 years - FRAMEWORK REF - RM6268

Details

Supplier(s)
KINTO UK Ltd
Value
GBP 25,367.97
Duration
3 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

LEA7023 - RFL - Estates - Lease of Peugeot E export van auto - 3 years. - FRAMEWORK REF - RM6268 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16179. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16179 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16179 - LEA7023 - RFL - Estates - Lease of Peugeot E export van auto - 3 years - FRAMEWORK REF - RM6268.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.