Awarded contract

CA15749 - 2023/S 000-018204: Waste Management Services (Sustainable) - TPAT-084-2025

Details

Value
GBP 209,311.98
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

Truro and Penwith Academy Trust, (the "Customer") is running a mini competition under the London Universities Purchasing Consortium (LUPC) waste management services (sustainable) Framework Agreement: Reference Number: EFM5076 LU and would like to invite you to participate. The proposed contract relates to Lot 2: General & recycling waste services in Cornwall, UK. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15749. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15749 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Truro and Penwith Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15749 - 2023/S 000-018204: Waste Management Services (Sustainable) - TPAT-084-2025.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.