CA15735 - Invitation to Quote for the provision of Apprentice Tracking Software System (New College Swindon)
Details
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
- Supplier(s)
- Tribal Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 118,275
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New College Swindon seeks proposals for an Apprentice Tracking Software System to efficiently track apprentice progress and provide intuitive reporting tools for managers, aligning with the organisational goal of delivering high-quality apprenticeship training while meeting industry compliance standards. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15735. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15735 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA15735 - Invitation to Quote for the provision of Apprentice Tracking Software System (New College Swindon).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Swindon.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
