Awarded contract

CA14754 - Telecare Monitoring for Karbon Homes

Details

Buyer
Karbon Homes
Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Monitoring and control services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

Telecare Services for Karbon Homes Limited. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14754. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14754 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Karbon Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14754 - Telecare Monitoring for Karbon Homes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Karbon Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.