Awarded contract
BMM Autoclave Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 82,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pathology services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a 3 year contract to carry out mainteemce ## Contract award Title: BMM Autoclave Maintenance Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-college-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BMM Autoclave Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to BMM Autoclave Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
