Awarded contract
BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Cooneen Protection Ltd? Eurox
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 10 July 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BLC0203: Framework for the Provision of Waterproof Clothing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
