Awarded contract

Backup & Recovery Software Support

Details

Value
GBP 55,143.25
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for Backup & Recovery Software Support (UOS-35073-2024). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct award under the Scottish Government’s Software Value Added Re-seller (SVAR), SP-21-034, Framework Agreement. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for Backup & Recovery Software Support (UOS-35073-2024). This was conducted via a Call-off under the Scottish Government’s Software Value Added Re-seller (SVAR), SP-21-034, Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Backup & Recovery Software Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.