Awarded contract
B468/25 – Purchase of Rock Salt
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,550
- Topic
- Rock salt
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council have completed a Direct Award permissible under the Welsh Government Commercial Delivery Framework Agreement for the Supply of Rock Salt and Associated Products Ref: WGCD-BU-131-24 for the purchase of Rock Salt.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14410000 · Rock salt
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B468/25 – Purchase of Rock Salt.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
