Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract FLS-1806 Interim Professional Staff - Management Accountant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Venesky-Brown Recruitment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,643.25
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 8 July 2025
Tender description
This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract for FLS-1806 Interim Professional Staff - Management Accountant. This is a Mini-Competition Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FLS-121-A. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice for a Framework Call Off Contract for FLS-1806 Interim Professional Staff - Management Accountant. This is a Mini-Competition Call Off from Overarching Framework Number FLS-121-A.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call off Contract FLS-1806 Interim Professional Staff - Management Accountant.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
