Awarded contract

Adult Social Care Online Procedures (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14)

Details

Supplier(s)
​Signis Ltd
Value
GBP 52,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

A comprehensive, user-friendly platform that supports best practices in social care and safeguarding, ensuring compliance with statutory requirements and enhancing service delivery. To ensure better outcomes for people who use our services through consistent and up-to-date guidance followed by practitioners and colleagues working across services and teams. Key Objectives 1. A procedures site that provides clear and accessible guidance for practitioners. 2. A platform which supports adult social care and safeguarding best practice. 3. Provides an assurance as part of Adult Services quality assurance framework. Call-Off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 85312100 · Daycare services
  • 85312110 · Child daycare services
  • 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people
  • 85312200 · Homedelivery of provisions
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 85312330 · Family-planning services
  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

95 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Social Care Online Procedures (Call off from RM1557.14 - G-Cloud 14).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.