ACIS Group - Roofing, rainwater and associated repair works including provision of scaffold/access equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Acis Group Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Innercity Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works include Roofing and roofline maintenance and improvement works (including provision of access equipment/ scaffold on a stand alone and/or as part of the repairs/improvement works basis) to properties owned/ managed by and as instructed by the Employer. The contract is let on a JCT Measured Term basis. The contract period being 12 months commencing on 1st June 2025 with an option to extend the contract of up to a further 3nr, 12 months extensions up to 31th May 2029, at the absolute sole discretion of the Employer. There is no volume or workflow guarantee, but indicatively it is anticipated that for works between £0 - £50,000 per annum be issued under this contract. This underlying contract is awarded via direct selection from lot 19A (Roofing Installation Works less than £3m (Yorkshire and Humberside) of the EN:Procure Framework Agreement for the provision of Installation, Servicing, Repairs & Maintenance (4th Generation) dated 26th February 2024 (OJEU Contract Notice 2023/S 000-019535)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Acis Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@acis-group-ltd.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACIS Group - Roofing, rainwater and associated repair works including provision of scaffold/access equipment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to ACIS Group - Roofing, rainwater and associated repair works including provision of scaffold/access equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Acis Group Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
