Awarded contract

AA-154-25-DA Managed Service Contract for Provision of Electrophoresis Testing Supported by Sebia

Details

Supplier(s)
Chrystal Medical
Value
GBP 368,561.74
Topic
Pathology services
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

Managed Service Contract for Provision of Electrophoresis Testing Supported by Sebia Lot 1: Managed Service Contract for Provision of Electrophoresis Testing Supported by Sebia

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.