Expired contract

A689 Queens Meadow traffic Signal Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 70,783
Duration
2 months
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

Hartlepool Borough Council would like to appoint a supplier to complete A689 Queens Meadow traffic Signal Upgrade ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2025

About the buyer

Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A689 Queens Meadow traffic Signal Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.