Awarded contract

25-045 Online Public Consultation and Community Engagement Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
Delib Ltd
Value
GBP 64,295
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 July 2025

Tender description

Direct award made via Crown Commercial Services (CCS); G-Cloud 14 framework reference RM1557.14 for a term of 3-years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 25-045 Online Public Consultation and Community Engagement Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.