Closed tender

Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal

Details

Value
GBP 6,187,351
Topic
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published
1 July 2025
Submission
29 July 2025

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a Framework agreement for the provision of Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal. The framework consisted of 14 lots and the Authority has awarded a single supplier per lot apart from Lot 14. The contract is from 1st December 2025 and will be for a period of 24 months with the option of two 12 months built in extensions. Lot 14 has been ceased and no contract awarded

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 July 2025

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste Collection, Treatment and Disposal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.