Awarded contract

UWQ303 Asbestos Management Consultancy - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

The University of Worcester is utilising the EEM Framework EEM0024 Lot 1 Asbestos Surveys to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to provide Asbestos Management Consultancy Services, the purpose of this contract is for a supplier to undertake Asbestos Surveys / Asbestos management Plans, including priority assessments using best practice and overall value for money principles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UWQ303 Asbestos Management Consultancy - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.