Expired contract
UKRI-5024 Road 7 Trenching for Street Lights
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DH Building Services Oxford Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,980
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Installation of road lighting equipment
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract covers trenching, site preparation, and the installation of street lighting at STFC RAL. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962760476 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45316110 · Installation of road lighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5024 Road 7 Trenching for Street Lights.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
