UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Dredgers
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Submission
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dear Supplier You have been invited to tender for the provision of UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025. Tender documents have been made available and can be accessed with the stage tab "ITT - Documents". From there you can review the documentation supplied and upload your response as indicated. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2025
About the buyer
Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34513250 · Dredgers
- 50246100 · Dry-docking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@associated-british-ports.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKD Marlin Dry Dock Services 2025.
- Open tender
MAINTENANCE DREDGING WORKS AT FOYNES HARBOUR
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
