Awarded contract
Transport of ILW Packages between NRS Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CTS (GB) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Transport of ILW Packages between NRS Sites and Interim Storage Facilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Waste Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-waste-services.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport of ILW Packages between NRS Sites.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Waste Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
